© 2023 by Connectwork.

Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Black Facebook Icon
  • Black Twitter Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon

500 Terry Francois Street, San Francisco, CA 94158

info@mysite.com | Tel: 123-456-7890 | Fax: 123-456-7890

Student Officer Team

GA 1 - Disarmament Committee

  • Chair: Meir Susan

  • Deputy Chair: Beliz Zorbozan

GA 2 - Economics Committee

  • Chair: Yağız Erdoğdu

  • Deputy Chair: Serra İncekara

GA 3 - Environmental Committee

  • Chair: Ece Denise Doğramacı

  • Deputy Chair: Ata Güvendi

GA 4 - Humanitarian Committee

  • Chair: Ülgen Yıldırım

  • Deputy Chair: Altar Gür

GA 5 - Political Committee

  • Chair: Zeynep Yılmaz

  • Deputy Chair: Eren Berke Sağlam

GA 6 - Social Affairs Committee

  • Chair: Giray Yılmaz

  • Deputy Chair: Kaan Altınay

SA 1 - Drugs & Crime Committee

  • Chair: Sude Metin

  • Deputy Chair: Zeynep Şener

SA 2 - Education Committee

  • Chair: Melisa Kocasinan

  • Deputy Chair: Yasemin Şukal

SA 3 - Health Committee

  • Chair: Doğa Ayar

  • Deputy Chair: Yasemin Tanyü

SA 4 - Sustainability Committee

  • Chair: Cenker Camcı

  • Deputy Chair: Zeynep Yıldırım

SA 5 - Urbanization Committee

  • Chair: Sıla Sözeri

  • Deputy Chair: Nil Zırh

SA 6 - Youth & Gender Affairs Committee

  • Chair: Alp Altınbaşak

  • Deputy Chair: Ali Tan Aslanbay

Security Council

  • President: Doğa Fadıllıoğlu

  • Vice President: Doğu Cahit Alemdar

  • Vice President: Ali Fadıl Sukan

Human Rights Council

  • President: Mayra Kalaora

  • Vice President: Zeynep Büyükyazgan

  • Vice President: Tan Karahasanoğlu

Economic and Social Council

  • President: Süeda Hallaç

  • Vice President: Kayra Bahadır

  • Vice President: Burcu Korkmaz

Advisory Panel

  • President: Irmak Ersöz

  • Vice President: Kamil Özkan

  • Vice President: Kaan Tamer Yenideniz

Historical Committee 1 (Imperial Government)

  • President: Eylül Göktaş

  • Vice President: Öykü Türkoğlu

  • Vice President: Çağlar Genç

Historical Committee 2 (Communist Party)

  • President: Emir Kırdan

  • Vice President: Batuhan Şahin

  • Vice President: Sera Göksal

International Court of Justice

  • President: Elif Gencer

  • Vice President: Nart Yelkan Karaçay

  • Registrar: Damla Karabay