Student Officer Team

GA 1 - Disarmament Committee

  • Chair: İpek Ayhan

  • Deputy Chair: Lara Sadi

GA 2 - Economics Committee

  • Chair: Alp Arditi

  • Deputy Chair: Irmak Karadoğan

GA 3 - Environmental Committee

  • Chair: Lara Öge

  • Deputy Chair: Defne Keleş

GA 4 - Humanitarian Committee

  • Chair: Can Erol

  • Deputy Chair: Melike Naz Yiğit

GA 5 - Political Committee

  • Chair: Aras Karlıdağ

  • Deputy Chair: Deniz Erçelen

GA 6 - Legal Committee

  • Chair: Ekin Kahraman

  • Deputy Chair: Alya Kaynak

SA 1 - Drugs & Crime Committee

  • Chair: Emir Yıldırım

  • Deputy Chair: Elif Eren

SA 2 - Education Committee

  • Chair: Demir Alp

  • Deputy Chair: Melis Alsan

SA 3 - Health Committee

  • Chair: İris Bekiş

  • Deputy Chair: Kuzey Erdoğan

SA 4 - Sustainability Committee

  • Chair: Canberk Batman

  • Deputy Chair: Naz Sarpyener

SA 5 - Urbanization Committee

  • Chair: Naz Ural

  • Deputy Chair: Melis Akar

SA 6 - Youth & Gender Affairs Committee

  • Chair: Lal Kahvecioğlu

  • Deputy Chair: Yasemin Dindar

Security Council

  • President: Ata Güvendi

  • Vice President: Ali Berat Boşça

  • Vice President: Elif İpek Eryılmaz

Human Rights Council

  • President: Emre Utkueri

  • Vice President: Arda Deniz Altınok

  • Vice President: Salih Emre Demirkol

Economic and Social Council

  • President: Cem Özil

  • Vice President: Ekin Aluf

  • Vice President: Lal Zeynep Nizam

Advisory Panel

  • President: Eren Ehli

  • Vice President: Kerim Willems

  • Vice President: Doğa Tüfekçi

Historical Committee 1 (Qing Dynasty)

  • President: Yasemin Tanyü

  • Vice President: Anya Kamalı

  • Vice President: Defne Şen

Historical Committee 2 (The British Empire)

  • President: Ece Satıcı

  • Vice President: Onat Ergin

  • Vice President: Selin Edil

International Court of Justice

  • President: Avi Molina

  • Vice President: Roy Nahmiyas

  • Registrar: Ayşe Naz Bayraktar

Historical Security Council 

  • President: Deha Kılıçkaya

  • Vice President: Sam Nahmiyas

  • Vice President: Arda Ertuğ